Support A2Billing :

provided by Star2Billing S.L.

Support A2Billing :
It is currently Fri Apr 19, 2024 10:06 pm
VoIP Billing solution


All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 44 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2, 3  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Display Ratecard on website -API
PostPosted: Mon Dec 24, 2007 7:25 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Nov 26, 2007 5:12 am
Posts: 14
Pardon me if this question has been asked before but my search using Google isn't bringing anything up. How do you use the API to display ratecard on your website? I see no documentation on how to do this but this functionality is mentioned on the A2Billing main website.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Dec 25, 2007 1:09 am 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Thu Jun 22, 2006 2:19 pm
Posts: 2890
Location: Devon, UK
The documentation is in the addons/Doc folder.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Dec 25, 2007 8:37 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Nov 05, 2007 2:25 am
Posts: 21
My retaes not appear when I have always appears to menssagem In rate found!


Log is generated at some location?
Thanks


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Dec 25, 2007 9:16 pm 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Thu Jun 22, 2006 2:19 pm
Posts: 2890
Location: Devon, UK
eluizbr wrote:
Log is generated at some location?
To my knowledge only what Apache itself is logging.

Are you calling it with a URL as described in the documentation? I use something like this:
Code:
http://www.yourdomain.com/a2badmin/api/display_ratecard.php?key=your-key-here-as-found-in-a2billing.conf&page_url=
http://www.yourdomain.com/a2badmin/api/display_ratecard.php&fullhtmlpage=1&field_to_display=t1.destination,t1.dialprefix,t1.rateinitial&column_name=
Destination,Prefix,Rate/Min&field_type=,,money&ratecardid=16&css_url=http://www.yourdomain.com/a2badmin/style.css&currency_select=GBP


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Dec 25, 2007 9:53 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Nov 05, 2007 2:25 am
Posts: 21
Worked, so that shows the table so all ...
my code:
include

("http://billing.voiphyperfone.com.br/admin/api/display_ratecard.php?prefix_select=55&ratecardid=41&
currency_select=BRL&key=XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX&page_url=http://billing.voiphyperfone.com.br/0800/rates.php&
field_to_display=t1.destination,t1.dialprefix,t1.rateinitial&column_name=Destination,Prefix,Rate/Min&field_type=,,money&");

You can see here: http://billing.voiphyperfone.com.br/0800/rates.php
Thanks


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Mar 04, 2008 1:04 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Nov 16, 2007 12:28 pm
Posts: 74
Is there an interface to use more call plans in API?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Mar 04, 2008 1:32 pm 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Thu Jun 22, 2006 2:19 pm
Posts: 2890
Location: Devon, UK
Maybe I'm misunderstanding your question but does this not do what you want:
Quote:
6) ratecardid
this is the ID of the Rate Card if you want to dispaly only a single ratecard.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Fri Mar 07, 2008 8:18 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Sep 30, 2006 11:22 am
Posts: 167
Location: South East Florida
How do you change the security key in a2billing.conf. I notices according to intructions just use any letter you may use capital letters and any number from 0-9. Is there a number of characters or not? Can I just create a key based on this info and replace the one in the file? do I have to do anything else to get it working or just reboot.

I'm getting the 400 Bad Request and the doc says is problem with the key.

Thank you.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Mar 09, 2008 4:44 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Sep 30, 2006 11:22 am
Posts: 167
Location: South East Florida
I cant get this to work at all. I keep getting 400 bad request I have used 25 characters, 10 characters in the security code and nothing I keep getting the same message.

As always any help is very appreciated. Thanks again.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Mar 10, 2008 4:22 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Nov 16, 2007 12:28 pm
Posts: 74
stavros wrote:
Maybe I'm misunderstanding your question but does this not do what you want:
Quote:
6) ratecardid this is the ID of the Rate Card if you want to dispaly only a single ratecard.


And if i want to display more Rate Card?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Mar 11, 2008 12:27 pm 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Thu Jun 22, 2006 2:19 pm
Posts: 2890
Location: Devon, UK
mr001 wrote:
And if i want to display more Rate Card?
Use more than one link, or don't specify that parameter at all.

ladca2003 wrote:
How do you change the security key in a2billing.conf
Set whatever string you like for the 'api_security_key', and when you call the rate API supply the MD5 sum of this string. For example:
a2billing.conf
Code:
api_security_key=GimmeTheDamnRatesAlready
Then derive the MD5 sum:
Code:
# php -r 'print md5("GimmeTheDamnRatesAlready")."\n";'
3983f14d41eb60a07d27666b06e24ebf
and embed the MD5 sum in the URL you call to view the rates:
Code:
<!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01 Transitional//EN">
<html>
<body>
<?php include
("http://a2badmin.yourdomain.com/api/display_ratecard.php?".
"key=3983f14d41eb60a07d27666b06e24ebf".
"&page_url=http://www.yourdomain.com/rates.php".
"&fullhtmlpage=0".
"&field_to_display=t1.destination,t1.dialprefix,t1.rateinitial".
"&column_name=Destination,Prefix,Rate/Min".
"&field_type=,,money".
"&ratecardid=16".
"&css_url=http://www.yourdomain.com/style.css".
"&currency_select=GBP".$_SERVER['QUERY_STRING']);
?>
</body>
</html>


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Mar 22, 2008 1:27 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Sep 30, 2006 11:22 am
Posts: 167
Location: South East Florida
Hey Stavros thank you so much for the reply. Just got back a few days ago and I'll give it a try. Thanks again for the detailed information.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Apr 01, 2008 7:47 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Sep 30, 2006 11:22 am
Posts: 167
Location: South East Florida
Hi, I can get the page to display only the first page. after that I can't do anything else with it, no search, letter, next last they all result dead and this is one the errors I'm getting along with a wrapper error they all point to line 15. failed to open stream: no suitable wrapper could be found in line 15.

&field_type=,,money&".$_SERVER['QUERY_STRING']); this is my line 15. I used the doc's version cause I could not get the others to work.

<body>
<?php include ("http://a2billing site or path/api/display_ratecard.php?
ratecardid=113
&key=Good working key
&page_url=http://www.site where it will be displayed/rates.php
&field_to_display=t1.destination,t5.countryprefix,t1.dialprefix,t1.rateinitial
&column_name=Destination,Country,Prefix,Rate/Min
&field_type=,,money&".$_SERVER['QUERY_STRING']);
?>
</body>
</html>


I'm calling it with the following

http://www.a2billingsiteor path/api/display_ratecard.php?ratecardid=113&key=Good working key&page_url=http://www.site where it will be displayed/trialrates.php&field_to_display=t1.destination,t1.dialprefix,t1.rateinitial&column_name=Destination,Prefix,Rate/Min&field_type=,,money&".$_SERVER['QUERY_STRING']);

Thanks.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Apr 01, 2008 8:26 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Tue Dec 04, 2007 12:05 am
Posts: 295
ok I am understand all but I have the problem have also in the url of example http://billing.voiphyperfone.com.br/0800/rates.php

Rate list
No rate found !!!

no show any rates

any Idea
thanks in advance


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: api rates exploit?
PostPosted: Fri Apr 04, 2008 2:35 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Tue Dec 04, 2007 12:05 am
Posts: 295
stavros wrote:
eluizbr wrote:
Log is generated at some location?
To my knowledge only what Apache itself is logging.

Are you calling it with a URL as described in the documentation? I use something like this:
Code:
http://www.yourdomain.com/a2badmin/api/display_ratecard.php?key=your-key-here-as-found-in-a2billing.conf&page_url=
http://www.yourdomain.com/a2badmin/api/display_ratecard.php&fullhtmlpage=1&field_to_display=t1.destination,t1.dialprefix,t1.rateinitial&column_name=
Destination,Prefix,Rate/Min&field_type=,,money&ratecardid=16&css_url=http://www.yourdomain.com/a2badmin/style.css&currency_select=GBP


I look wait the API rates no work and not show any rates.

I apache and also if you put selinux on is indifference

The error show is
Quote:
"WARNING POSsIBLE EXPLOIT"

Any idea I think is possible is sure there a dangerous vulnerability HERE



:arrow: :twisted:


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 44 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2, 3  Next
Auto Dialer Software


All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 19 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group