Support A2Billing :

provided by Star2Billing S.L.

Support A2Billing :
It is currently Tue Aug 21, 2018 7:58 am
Auto Dialer Software


All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 24 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2
Author Message
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Dec 05, 2007 1:20 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Oct 27, 2006 6:17 pm
Posts: 161
thx vulcan but i'm using 1.3 i'tested but not work
any other idea?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Dec 05, 2007 9:45 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Jan 08, 2007 6:56 pm
Posts: 345
Sorry, I intend to set up a test 1.3 server to help with the testing, but no time yet. Switching to 1.3 isn't easy as a result of the changes made to 1.2.3.

The modified a2b 1.2.3 selects the rates for the failover trunk in the way you would like, but I can't say exactly what changes are responsible.

The only other hint I can give is that you should do a rate simulation from the admin screen on that account and see if its finding both rate tables properly. Use a destination that will match in both A & B.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Dec 10, 2007 1:54 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Oct 27, 2006 6:17 pm
Posts: 161
yes but is not showed in correct way under cdr report, any of the gurus have any advice? stavros? asiby? anest? areski?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Dec 15, 2007 2:24 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Oct 27, 2006 6:17 pm
Posts: 161
not one have any words on that? :cry_baby:


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Dec 15, 2007 6:05 am 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Thu Jun 22, 2006 2:19 pm
Posts: 2890
Location: Devon, UK
I think there's definately a unresolved bug in failover. I've noticed that it doesn't correctly strip the prefix too.
It looks like it updates just a few of the trunk/rate's details on failover. :x

I'm too busy right now to have a good look to see if this can be improved.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Dec 16, 2007 3:51 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Oct 27, 2006 6:17 pm
Posts: 161
ok thx stavros !!


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Jan 10, 2008 6:11 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Oct 27, 2006 6:17 pm
Posts: 161
any advance on this?

if the cost is not calculated in the correct way for what reason have failover, can be used :S


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Same issue
PostPosted: Fri Feb 01, 2008 8:49 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue Aug 28, 2007 3:21 am
Posts: 16
hmmm, just realized that i am experiencing the same issue. Any updates on this issue???
running v.1.3.1
Thanks
David


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: [NOT SOLVED] failover not show the correct cost
PostPosted: Sun Jun 21, 2015 2:58 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Sep 08, 2014 2:27 pm
Posts: 3
Hi,

I have the same problem in V2
Anyone know how to fix this??

Thank you,


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 24 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2
VoIP Billing solution


All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group