Support A2Billing :

provided by Star2Billing S.L.

Support A2Billing :
It is currently Wed Oct 23, 2019 11:23 pm
VoIP Billing solution


All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Add charge does not work.
PostPosted: Fri Jan 12, 2007 12:12 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Dec 22, 2006 2:43 pm
Posts: 76
Location: London, UK
Is there still no solution or even a workaround to the Add Charge problem?

In previous versions of a2billing i was able to deduct money from card by putting a negative filgure when refilling, now i am not able to do this and the Add Charge screen which i think was used to be able to achieve this doesn't work.

The only way i can think of doing deduction money from someone's account is to manually going to the database and change the balance there.

Is there any easier way to have this done, how anyone know how to resolve the Add Charge problem, or if there is any workaround?

Any help will be appreciated.

Thanks in advance.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Fri Jan 12, 2007 5:00 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon May 29, 2006 7:07 pm
Posts: 287
Location: Denver
I'm doing the same exact thing - manually changing customer's ballance.
And as i as i know add charge doesn't work


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Fri Jan 12, 2007 5:51 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Sun Apr 02, 2006 5:29 am
Posts: 97
Areski provided a fix sometime back.. you can download the file and replace the invoice.php with the one on link http://areski.net/invoices_php.tar.gz


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Fri Jan 12, 2007 6:32 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon May 29, 2006 7:07 pm
Posts: 287
Location: Denver
It does fixes the display the charge and prevent other users of seing the same charge, but it doesn't deduct anything. I'm i wrong mohamed?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: add charge doesn't work.
PostPosted: Mon Jan 15, 2007 3:02 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Dec 22, 2006 2:43 pm
Posts: 76
Location: London, UK
I agree with svetur, it still doesn't solve the problem. After swaping over the invoices.php i still wasn't able to add charge to accounts.

Any solution??


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: add charge doesn't work
PostPosted: Fri Jan 19, 2007 4:09 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Dec 22, 2006 2:43 pm
Posts: 76
Location: London, UK
Anyone manage to get add charge working yet?


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 
Predictive Dialer


All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group