Support A2Billing :

provided by Star2Billing S.L.

Support A2Billing :
It is currently Mon Dec 10, 2018 10:41 pm
Hosted Voice Broadcast


All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: No rates are shown in UI
PostPosted: Wed Jul 30, 2008 8:39 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon May 07, 2007 8:27 am
Posts: 38
Hi,

I searched the whole forum but could not find solution for this problem.

I am using 1.2 ver asterisk2billing.

We have 4 tariffs and 4 ratecard. 1 ratecard for each tariff. When customer logs in to web, he sees a dropdown menu of ratecard, in which he sees his correct ratecard, when he selects that ratecard and click search, it does not show rates of that rate card. But it displays the following message.

"THERE IS NO RATECARD CREATED!"

Though calling and charging is working fine. The problem is for display in UI for customers.

Please help if I am missing something.

Thanks

SK


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Jul 30, 2008 8:48 pm 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Thu Jun 22, 2006 2:19 pm
Posts: 2890
Location: Devon, UK
v1.2.x has been unmaintained since the release of v1.3.0 over a year ago. Try again with v1.3.3 (or later) where this functionality is known to work.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Jul 30, 2008 8:53 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon May 07, 2007 8:27 am
Posts: 38
stavros wrote:
v1.2.x has been unmaintained since the release of v1.3.0 over a year ago. Try again with v1.3.3 (or later) where this functionality is known to work.


At the moment v1.2.x is working fine without any problem for me, except this option. Any how I have plans to upgrade to 1.3

I would really appreciate if you can give me some hint to resolve this issue.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Jul 30, 2008 9:03 pm 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Thu Jun 22, 2006 2:19 pm
Posts: 2890
Location: Devon, UK
You could check back through the revision history for branches/1.3 to see if you can spot a fix for your issue. It might be trivial to backport the fix to v1.2.x.
Beware though, the entire history from v1.2.3 to v1.3.0 is not available so you may not find the fix easily.
PS there's a little more history here


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Hosted Voice Broadcast


All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group