Support A2Billing :

provided by Star2Billing S.L.

Support A2Billing :
It is currently Thu Mar 28, 2024 1:39 pm
VoIP Billing solution


All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 11 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: View Ratecard in A2customer interfase
PostPosted: Tue Aug 15, 2006 1:37 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Apr 29, 2006 2:17 pm
Posts: 48
I cannot view the ratecard in a2customer interfase, anyone else is experiencing this issue ?

I am using BrainCoral, with pgsql

This only happen if you click on your ratetariff, I only got 1 rate tariff, not a big problem but just was weird


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Aug 16, 2006 8:03 am 
Offline

Joined: Mon May 29, 2006 7:07 pm
Posts: 287
Location: Denver
The same thing i'm using braincoral with mysql - no ratecard created in user page.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Ratecard can not be viewed in customer interface
PostPosted: Sun Aug 20, 2006 1:31 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Aug 20, 2006 1:24 pm
Posts: 6
Location: USA
I am using the latest version 1.2.3 with psql and having the same exact problem.

Did anybody found the problem?

Cento


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Aug 20, 2006 5:26 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2006 2:49 pm
Posts: 954
Location: Barcelona
Thanks for the report.
please find a patch below :


Index: A2BCustomer_UI/form_data/FG_var_ratecard.inc
===================================================================
--- A2BCustomer_UI/form_data/FG_var_ratecard.inc (revision 685)
+++ A2BCustomer_UI/form_data/FG_var_ratecard.inc (working copy)
@@ -20,7 +20,7 @@
$idtariff = explode('-:-',$tariffplan);
$HD_Form->FG_TOP_FILTER_NAME = str_replace ("-:-","",$idtariff[1]);
//echo "Debug hey ->".$HD_Form->FG_TOP_FILTER_NAME."<br>";
- //$HD_Form->FG_TOP_FILTER_VALUE = $idtariff[0];
+ $HD_Form->FG_TOP_FILTER_VALUE = $idtariff[0];
//$HD_Form -> FG_TABLE_CLAUSE = " idtariffplan='$HD_Form->FG_TOP_FILTER_VALUE' ";
$HD_Form -> FG_TABLE_CLAUSE .= "cc_tariffplan.id = cc_tariffgroup_plan.idtariffplan AND cc_tariffgroup_plan.idtariffgroup = '".$_SESSION["tariff"]."' AND cc_tariffgroup_plan.idtariffplan=cc_ratecard.idtariffplan AND cc_ratecard.idtariffplan='".$HD_Form->FG_TOP_FILTER_VALUE."' AND cc_tariffgroup_plan.idtariffgroup = '".$_SESSION["tariff"]."'";
$_SESSION['def_ratecard'] = $HD_Form -> FG_TABLE_CLAUSE;


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Another Rate Display bug?
PostPosted: Sun Aug 20, 2006 5:43 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Aug 20, 2006 1:24 pm
Posts: 6
Location: USA
Thank you, that fixed that problem.

Now I can see the rates, however the page selection below is not working. When I click on NEXT or DISPLAY ALL, it brings be to another ratecard or sometimes give the error saying "THERE IS NO RATECARD CREATED!". I assume it is something to do with keeping the variable info related to the ratecard selected.

Cento


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Aug 20, 2006 6:10 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Aug 20, 2006 1:24 pm
Posts: 6
Location: USA
I stole a code from A2B_entity_did.php and added right after:
$HD_Form -> init();
in A2B_entity_ratecard.php

and that seems made it working.


-----------------------------------------------------------------------
$FG_LIMITE_DISPLAY=10;
if (isset($mydisplaylimit) && (is_numeric($mydisplaylimit) || ($mydisplaylimit=='ALL'))){
if ($mydisplaylimit=='ALL'){
$FG_LIMITE_DISPLAY=5000;
}else{
$FG_LIMITE_DISPLAY=$mydisplaylimit;
}
}
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Cento


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Aug 21, 2006 1:35 am 
Offline

Joined: Mon May 29, 2006 7:07 pm
Posts: 287
Location: Denver
I applied both fixes mentioned above.
It displays ratecard at first, but when you try to do anything - it tells "There is no ratecard created".


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Aug 21, 2006 5:16 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Aug 20, 2006 1:24 pm
Posts: 6
Location: USA
You are correct. It worked for me first, but then when I removed the cookie from the browser and reloaded, it no longer allows me to go to other pages.

Cento


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Oct 22, 2006 12:50 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 28, 2006 5:11 am
Posts: 426
yes, patches not fully work. it show only #1 page from tens parts (countries on letter "A' only).

i think it's will be good hack to get Rate code from billing and put it in single page, some like this: http://your_site/rates.php and switch off it in customer interface. good as temporary (or constant) solution for small bussiness. good luck.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Fri Nov 24, 2006 2:29 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 28, 2006 5:11 am
Posts: 426
anest wrote:
i think it's will be good hack to get Rate code from billing and put it in single page, some like this: http://your_site/rates.php and switch off it in customer interface. good as temporary (or constant) solution for small bussiness. good luck.

I DID IT for my self, i released my own idea :wink:
ps: no public demo, sorry


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Nov 29, 2006 5:15 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Nov 29, 2006 4:59 pm
Posts: 2
Here is my fix:
Code:
if (isset($posted) && strlen(trim($tariffplan)) > 0){
   $idtariff = explode('-:-',$tariffplan);
   $HD_Form->FG_TOP_FILTER_NAME = str_replace ("-:-","",$idtariff[1]);
        $HD_Form->FG_TOP_FILTER_VALUE = $idtariff[0];
     $_SESSION["mytariff_id"] = $idtariff[0];
    $HD_Form -> FG_TABLE_CLAUSE .= "cc_tariffplan.id = cc_tariffgroup_plan.idtariffplan AND cc_tariffgroup_plan.idtariffgroup = '".$_SESSION["tariff"]."' AND  cc_tariffgroup_plan.idtariffplan=cc_ratecard.idtariffplan   AND cc_ratecard.idtariffplan='".$HD_Form->FG_TOP_FILTER_VALUE."' AND cc_tariffgroup_plan.idtariffgroup = '".$_SESSION["tariff"]."'";
   $_SESSION['def_ratecard'] = $HD_Form -> FG_TABLE_CLAUSE;
}else{
$HD_Form -> FG_TOP_FILTER_NAME = 0;
$HD_Form -> FG_TABLE_CLAUSE = "cc_tariffplan.id = cc_tariffgroup_plan.idtariffplan AND cc_tariffgroup_plan.idtariffgroup = '".$_SESSION["tariff"]."' AND cc_tariffgroup_plan.idtariffplan=cc_ratecard.idtariffplan AND cc_ratecard.idtariffplan='".$_SESSION["mytariff_id"]."' AND cc_tariffgroup_plan.idtariffgroup = '".$_SESSION["tariff"]."'";
}

PS You should edit carduser/form_data/FG_var_ratecard.inc


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 11 posts ] 
VoIP Billing solution


All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group