Support A2Billing :

provided by Star2Billing S.L.

Support A2Billing :
It is currently Wed Sep 18, 2019 1:26 pm
Hosted Voice Broadcast


All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: creating batch SIP accounts/customers in a2billing
PostPosted: Wed Nov 05, 2014 3:08 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Oct 24, 2014 3:20 pm
Posts: 4
Hi

I want to create a batch of 500 sip accounts on my a2billing for wholesale
I there an easier and faster way to do this instead of the traditional customers>add customer>voip settings etc , as this method is not feasible to be done 500 times

Thanks


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: creating batch SIP accounts/customers in a2billing
PostPosted: Wed Nov 05, 2014 10:22 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Mar 28, 2011 10:49 pm
Posts: 23
Hello,

you can use CUSTOMERS -> Add :: Search -> Generate Customers. This operation create 500 new clients and 500 new SIP accounts.

Regards


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: creating batch SIP accounts/customers in a2billing
PostPosted: Thu Nov 06, 2014 7:09 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Oct 24, 2014 3:20 pm
Posts: 4
Thank you for your response Bakko

Now after i do Generate Customers, and create 500 clients, i still have to configure the voip number on each and the CID and the inbound destination.
Is there an easier way for this?

regards


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: creating batch SIP accounts/customers in a2billing
PostPosted: Sat Apr 04, 2015 7:03 am 
Offline

Joined: Sat Apr 04, 2015 6:29 am
Posts: 3
Am able to log into a2billing but when I try and submit a change eg: Create a rate card it generates the URL <sitename>/admin/Public/id="myForm" but that always returns a 404 error. Should there be some sort of .htaccess ?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: creating batch SIP accounts/customers in a2billing
PostPosted: Sat Apr 04, 2015 7:03 am 
Offline

Joined: Sat Apr 04, 2015 6:29 am
Posts: 3
Am able to log into a2billing but when I try and submit a change eg: Create a rate card it generates the URL <sitename>/admin/Public/id="myForm" but that always returns a 404 error. Should there be some sort of .htaccess ?







__________________
FSL:


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 
Hosted Voice Broadcast


All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group