Support A2Billing :

provided by Star2Billing S.L.

Support A2Billing :
It is currently Wed Oct 23, 2019 7:51 am
VoIP Billing solution


All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Areski could you give me a clue please on whats up!!!!!
PostPosted: Thu Apr 08, 2010 3:03 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Wed Feb 21, 2007 11:52 pm
Posts: 56
Did a fresh install on a test machine Version 1.6.2 everything went well except when loading the rate card.
I get in RED lines not inserted and import not successful.
Renamed the ratecard to .txt as suggested in the forum, tried using IE and Opera no luck have been battling with this issue.
Verified setting in the php.ini and restarted after changing (The post and the upload file size = 3M ) , also verified with (mymax-upload-file) set to 2024000 approx 2M
in the global_list. Using Asterisk version 1.4 could it be a wrong version version of a2billing?
if not, what could stop the ratecard from getting inserted to the rate card table?

NO trouble with ratecard upload in version 1.4.4 used the same same to test

***The same error happens when importing your customers from a cvs generated file "renamed to .txt"

Can the version 1.6.2 be installed without going through installing the previous versions?

Thnx

Error
Success, 0 new rates have been imported.


Line that has not been inserted!
Country Code Prefix;Destination;Sell Rate; Initial Billing Increment;Buy Rate;Buy Rate Block
0119375;afghanistan cellular at;0.47;30;0.235;30
0119370;afghanistan cellular awcc;0.4418;30;0.2209;30
0119378;afghanistan cellular etisalat;0.4454;30;0.2227;30
0119377;afghanistan cellular mtn;0.4772;30;0.2386;30
011937;afghanistan cellular other;0.4126;30;0.2063;30


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Areski could you give me a clue please on whats up!!!!!
PostPosted: Thu Apr 08, 2010 11:19 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Feb 13, 2008 11:11 am
Posts: 224
Hi awoof,

Quote:
what could stop the ratecard from getting inserted to the rate card table?


Why are you importing Afghanistan dialling code as 011, it should be 93.
Quote:
0119375;afghanistan cellular at;0.47;30;0.235;30
0119370;afghanistan cellular awcc;0.4418;30;0.2209;30


The country code must match iso639 table. Remove your 011 code from the rates if you want to pass aprefix, there is a prudent way to add this on the trunk before the outbound call is made.

Rgds
Eamonn

http://www.eatelco.com


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Areski could you give me a clue please on whats up!!!!!
PostPosted: Thu Apr 08, 2010 11:42 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Jun 23, 2006 3:56 pm
Posts: 4065
One also wonders why the header is trying to be imported.

Quote:
Country Code Prefix;Destination;Sell Rate; Initial Billing Increment;Buy Rate;Buy Rate Block


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Areski could you give me a clue please on whats up!!!!!
PostPosted: Mon Apr 12, 2010 9:01 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Wed Feb 21, 2007 11:52 pm
Posts: 56
Thanks for your reply manugmedia.
Appreciate it.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Voice Broadcast System


All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group