Support A2Billing :

provided by Star2Billing S.L.

Support A2Billing :
It is currently Wed Oct 23, 2019 12:34 pm
Hosted Voice Broadcast


All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: DIDX Import
PostPosted: Mon Apr 12, 2010 4:43 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Mar 20, 2009 12:50 pm
Posts: 36
hello
Im using A2Billing 1.6, and I would like to know how does the "DIDX import" option works.

When I click "Didx Import" it should import all the DIDx numbers available, to allow my clients to choose?

Or it ony loads the did numbers I bought in didx.net?


I already configured the options:
didx_id, didx_pass, didx_min_rating and didx_ring_to

But when I try to do didx Import, I get a page with:

Select a Country (drop down): with these options:
()
()

What could be missing?

Thanks
Regards
Joao Pereira


--
StarTel - A Rede Livre
Joao Gomes Pereira
http://www.startel.pt
+351 304500650
sip: [email protected]


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: DIDX Import
PostPosted: Mon Apr 12, 2010 8:38 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Feb 13, 2008 11:11 am
Posts: 224
joao,

I was looking at this the other day but but didn't manage to configure DIDx as they required i have more than 50 DID's otherwise they charge 50$ maintenance fee.

From the account you have to assign customer's to a DID group

Quote:
DIDGROUP= Default
will not show any DID's in customer interface. Create a Group like DID_UK and import UK DID's to that group. Asign the customer card the DID group and the DID's will show on the cust DID interface.

Am looking to hack the code to automatically assign customer to a DID group on sign-up, but busy right now.

Rgds
Eamonn

http://www.eatelco.com


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: DIDX Import
PostPosted: Mon Apr 12, 2010 9:29 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Mar 20, 2009 12:50 pm
Posts: 36
>Create a Group like DID_UK and import UK DID's to that group. Asign the customer card the DID
>group and the DID's will show on the cust DID interface.

I already have a DID Group and all my customers are assigned to this DID Group, and they can see the numbers I imported manually.
But I would like my A2Billing to go and get the DIDX numbers automatically, using my DIDX account.
Isnt the "DIDX Import" button for this purpose?


Thanks
Regards
Joao Pereira


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Hosted Voice Broadcast


All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group