Support A2Billing :

provided by Star2Billing S.L.

Support A2Billing :
It is currently Thu Feb 21, 2019 6:20 am
Hosted Voice Broadcast


All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Help on DID settings
PostPosted: Tue Apr 10, 2007 1:29 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Apr 06, 2007 7:28 am
Posts: 23
Hello

I'm trying to redirect my DID to A2Billing but I can't get....

Initially when I configure the Anonymous incoming call to from-trunk context, everything works ok, but I don't have manner to control/charge for it on a2billing.

Following some instructions on this forum, I configured my asterisk as...

extensions.conf

[a2billing-did]
exten => _X.,1,NoOp,${CALLERID(all)}
exten => _X.,2,DeadAGI(a2billing.php|2|did)
exten => _X.,3,Hangup


trixbox inbound route:

Custom App:a2billing-did,${EXTEN},1


In A2B, DID GROUP LIST

ID---DIDGROUP NAME-----CREATION DATE--------ACTION
2----DIDWW ----------------2007-04-07 21:02:06


In A2B, LIST DID

DID----------------BILLING--START DATE----------------EXPIRY DATE------------DIDGROUP---COUNTRY--------ACT ------MU------FIXRATE ACTION
13055375389---Fix --------2007-04-07 21:02:13----2007-06-24 21:02:13 DIDWW-------United States----Active----00:00---5


In A2B, DID DESTINATION LIST

DESTINATION-----CREATIONDATE----DID---------------CARDNUMBER---ACTIVE-----VOIP---PRIOR-------MINUTES USED ACTION
SIP/791040--------2007-04-10 05----13055375389---791040---------Active-------Active----1-------------00:00

...

Of course, I have SIP-FRIEND with Username/Accountcode 791040...

When I try to call to this DID, I hear "This number has not activated" and I can't see any call processing message from asterisk console... but the redirection is same from my DID provider, because when I change the incoming context to [from-trunk] again, the DID works perfect.

Please let me know what I'm doing wrong...
Your is really appreciated

Thank you!


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Apr 11, 2007 12:32 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Sun Apr 02, 2006 5:29 am
Posts: 97
The easiest way is to change the contect to context=a2billing-did on your DID provider peer setting.. most likely it is set to context=from-trunk


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: DID - withiout changing Context a2billing-did .
PostPosted: Tue Aug 28, 2007 6:35 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Sun Apr 29, 2007 4:08 am
Posts: 14
Hi !

DO you know any way to work DID ...without changing the context to a2billing-did ?



Thanks


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Predictive Dialer


All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group