Support A2Billing :

provided by Star2Billing S.L.

Support A2Billing :
It is currently Tue Jul 16, 2019 1:59 am
Voice Broadcast System


All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: I don't have cc_currencies table
PostPosted: Tue Jun 13, 2006 12:41 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Mar 30, 2006 9:02 pm
Posts: 15
Hi,

I want to change the currency by COP (colombian pesos), but I don't have cc_currencies table, I modified the rates.inc (COP=1.000), but it doesn't work..........I modified currencies_update.php but that neither works.

I am working with [email protected] 2.7 and a2billing 1.0.7.

please I need help, how can I set my currency.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Jun 13, 2006 3:01 am 
Hola, creo que es mas facil que uses como base el dolar ya que es un "lio" hacer arreglos para adaptar el programa a tu moneda. Mejor cobra en dolares y haz la conversion de pesos colombianos a dolares y eso agrega a tu usuario.

Saludos.


Top
  
 
 Post subject: gracias
PostPosted: Tue Jun 13, 2006 6:43 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Mar 30, 2006 9:02 pm
Posts: 15
gracias por la respuesta, voy a seguir su consejo y mejor no me complico tanto por ahora.

Pero tengo otro problema,

yo tengo un linea voip para usa y lo que quiero es sacar las llamadas para alla, yo marco un numero local y me comunico con a2billing, me pide el pin, lo valida, me da credito, me pide marcar el numero, me da los minutos disponibles, y saca la llamada por mi linea de estados unidos, me contestan en USA, pero me dice que el numero que marque no existe......... Yo estoy segura de que si existe.

a veces me saca las llamdas cuando marco numeros que empiezan con 954 pero si saco llamadas marcando 305 no lo hace............y ultimamente a ninguno de los dos. :cry:

No se que pasa, me imagino que tiene que ver con reglas para sacar las llamdas o con los prefijos, pero he probado de todas las maneras cambiando prefijos y no funciona.

Le agradeceria mucho su ayuda.

gracias.
chao. :wink:


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Mar 26, 2008 8:45 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Feb 19, 2008 8:45 pm
Posts: 31
disculpa la interrupcion...

respecto al currency o tipo de cambio...

al parecer en algun momento cambie la variable base_currency en a2billing.conf y luego actualice "currency list" de la interfaz de adminstrador...


ahora el tipo de cambio muestra CLP = 1.0000

el problema es que no logro volver al tipo de cambio base: USD

al parecer no esta actualizando desde finance.yahoo.com, o al menos eso creo

alguien tiene una pista de como solucionar este problema???

de antemano muchas gracias.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Mar 26, 2008 10:36 pm 
Offline
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Thu Jun 22, 2006 2:19 pm
Posts: 2890
Location: Devon, UK
Does it give any errors when you run it manually?
Code:
php /var/lib/asterisk/agi-bin/libs_a2billing/crontjob/currencies_update_yahoo.php


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Mar 27, 2008 2:55 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Feb 19, 2008 8:45 pm
Posts: 31
i dont know if it works correctly, but i think it takes too long to finish...

and no, it doesnt give any error...

the base currency is set in USD, but when i look for it in the currency list, this is what i get...

CURRENCY :USD
DETAIL:U.S: Dollar (USD)
VALUE: 99.99999

i change the a2billing.conf for the original one... but i got the same result...


...ill keep reportng thanks

Added after 30 minutes:

i check the cc_currencies table and i find out that the base_currency is still set on CLP...

any idea???

Added after 8 minutes:

now i check the url "http://download.finance.yahoo.com/d/quotes.csv?s="
on /var/lib/asterisk/agi-bin/libs_a2billing/crontjob/currencies_update_yahoo.php

and i get the "Missing Symbols List!" message in the browser...

something is wrong with finance.yahoo.com??

Added after 27 minutes:

now i find out that the complete url is supossed to download a SCV file with the currencies in /tmp/currencies.cvs...

i try to open the file
but it is empty...

no currencies in there...

ill keep reporting

Added after 14 minutes:

sorry

i solved it

it was just a problem with the /etc/resolv.conf file

it seems that somebody messed up with the server...

thank everyone :)

Added after 45 minutes:

one more question :D

how do i set the currency order in the search boxes...

i will set the base corrency to USD, but ill like to change the order in the search boxes, seting CLP as the first option...

i wonder if the "currency_choose" option in a2billing.conf will help ...

what is the purpose of this option??

if im wrong, ill try anothe way...

thanks :D


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 
Hosted Voice Broadcast


All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group