Support A2Billing :

provided by Star2Billing S.L.

Support A2Billing :
It is currently Fri Dec 06, 2019 4:49 pm
Auto Dialer Software


All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: a2billing_batch_autodialer --> No phonenumbers to call now
PostPosted: Mon Feb 22, 2010 8:43 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Sep 30, 2009 8:58 am
Posts: 49
Hi,

Since two days ago, I'm getting this error for one of the cronjobs of a2billing, and it's causing more than 2500 emails (failures) to be stroed in our mailserver, the error in the failed emails is:


SQL QUERY: SELECT count(*) FROM cc_phonenumber , cc_phonebook , cc_campaign_phonebook, cc_campaign WHERE cc_phonenumber.id_phonebook = cc_phonebook.id AND cc_campaign_phonebook.id_phonebook = cc_phonebook.id AND cc_campaign_phonebook.id_campaign = cc_campaign.id AND cc_campaign.status = 1 AND cc_campaign.startingdate <= CURRENT_TIMESTAMP AND cc_campaign.expirationdate > CURRENT_TIMESTAMP AND cc_campaign.monday = 1 AND cc_campaign.daily_start_time <= CURRENT_TIME AND cc_campaign.daily_stop_time > CURRENT_TIME AND cc_phonenumber.status = 1
Array
(
[0] => Array
(
[0] => 0
[count(*)] => 0
)

)
[No phonenumbers to call now]


I tried to run this cronjob manually, and got the same thing. The only change we have done in the whole server is the hostname, if it's related at all... (strange... :!: )


Any help highly appreciated...
Ali.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: a2billing_batch_autodialer --> No phonenumbers to call now
PostPosted: Fri Feb 26, 2010 9:29 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Sep 30, 2009 8:58 am
Posts: 49
Anyone around got an idea on this?

Thanks for your time,

Ali.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: a2billing_batch_autodialer --> No phonenumbers to call now
PostPosted: Sat Mar 16, 2013 2:44 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Mar 09, 2013 9:38 pm
Posts: 11
Yike! I've started getting this now. Any ideas? It doesn't look like a true 'error', just a job completing. Can I stop this happing?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: a2billing_batch_autodialer --> No phonenumbers to call now
PostPosted: Tue Mar 26, 2013 10:25 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Mar 09, 2013 9:38 pm
Posts: 11
Edit the Crontab from the default:

Code:
*/5 * * * * php /var/www/a2billing/Cronjobs/a2billing_batch_autodialer.php


To:

Code:
*/5 * * * * php /var/www/a2billing/Cronjobs/a2billing_batch_autodialer.php > /dev/null


This will redirect STDOUT and you will still be alerted of any errors.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
VoIP Billing solution


All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group