Support A2Billing :

provided by Star2Billing S.L.

Support A2Billing :
It is currently Wed Nov 13, 2019 11:32 pm
Hosted Voice Broadcast


All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 13 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Extra charge is seen by all Customers...
PostPosted: Tue Nov 14, 2006 7:11 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Sun Apr 02, 2006 5:29 am
Posts: 97
when I add a charge to a card.. the charge is seen by all customers instead of just by the customer that I charged...

when a customer click on invoice in customer interface they see all the charges in the system instead of just thier charges..

I have logged in using 4 different customer account and they all see the same charges... I check the database table cc_charge and it looks OK as every charge is associated to a different customer.

does any one have a patch for this?

Thanks


Last edited by mohamed on Thu Nov 16, 2006 2:12 am, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: EXTRA CHARGE is seen by all customers....
PostPosted: Thu Nov 16, 2006 2:10 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Sun Apr 02, 2006 5:29 am
Posts: 97
Anyone with a fix for this.. PLEASE HELP.. THANKS

when I add a charge to a card.. the charge is seen by all customers instead of just by the customer that I charged...

when a customer click on invoice in customer interface they all see the same charges instead of just thier charges..


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Fri Nov 17, 2006 3:46 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Sun Apr 02, 2006 5:29 am
Posts: 97
could someone Please provide me with a fix for this.. I'm willing to pay a fee for this fix... Please contact me using PM..

Thanks


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Fri Nov 17, 2006 3:48 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2006 2:49 pm
Posts: 954
Location: Barcelona
I will look to that.
Rgds, Areski


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Fri Nov 17, 2006 3:53 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Sun Apr 02, 2006 5:29 am
Posts: 97
Thanks Areski..


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Fri Nov 17, 2006 6:45 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2006 2:49 pm
Posts: 954
Location: Barcelona
please replace the invoices.php by the file of the packages :
http://areski.net/invoices_php.tar.gz

It will solve the bug :)
Cheers, Areski


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Nov 18, 2006 1:40 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Sun Apr 02, 2006 5:29 am
Posts: 97
Areski,
thanks for the file.. I replaced it and tested but I get this error.... Fatal error: Call to a member function on a non-object in /var/www/html/customer/invoices.php on line 378.

Line 378 is the underline part below... Thanks for you help


if (!$nodisplay){
$res = $DBHandle -> query($QUERY);
$num = $res -> numRows();
for($i=0;$i<$num;$i++)
{
$list_total_day_charge [] =$res -> fetchRow();
}

if ($FG_DEBUG >= 1) var_dump ($list_total_day_charge);

}//end IF nodisplay


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Nov 18, 2006 3:17 am 
Offline

Joined: Mon May 29, 2006 7:07 pm
Posts: 287
Location: Denver
I got he same exact error in error_log.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Nov 18, 2006 5:37 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Oct 19, 2006 9:56 am
Posts: 300
Location: Athens, Greece
mohamed wrote:
Areski,

if (!$nodisplay){
$res = $DBHandle -> query($QUERY);
$num = $res -> numRows();
for($i=0;$i<$num;$i++)
{
$list_total_day_charge [] =$res -> fetchRow();
}

if ($FG_DEBUG >= 1) var_dump ($list_total_day_charge);

}//end IF nodisplay


This is a common mistake in the code: $res could be false{boolean} if the Query has no rows.
Then, add some 'if' like:
Code:
    if ($res)
        $num = $res -> numRows();
    else
       $num = 0;



Areski, is there a repository where I could commit fixes?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Nov 18, 2006 6:30 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Sun Apr 02, 2006 5:29 am
Posts: 97
when I try the fix below, the error goes away but no charges are display... So customer do not see any charges even though they are in the cc_charge table because num = 0;

Thanks..


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Nov 19, 2006 11:12 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2006 2:49 pm
Posts: 954
Location: Barcelona
please redownload it !
and replace the invoices.php by the file of the packages :
http://areski.net/invoices_php.tar.gz

It might be correctly fix this time :wink:
Cheers, Areski


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Nov 20, 2006 5:00 am 
Offline

Joined: Mon May 29, 2006 7:07 pm
Posts: 287
Location: Denver
I'ts working - :D
The date only says 00:00:0000


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Nov 21, 2006 12:40 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Sun Apr 02, 2006 5:29 am
Posts: 97
Thanks you Areski..
its working now with the exception of the date but this is not cause by the Invoice.php file.. this is a different bug...

Thanks Again.. :D


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 13 posts ] 
Predictive Dialer


All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group